#SELFIE

SYNOPSIS

A couple on holiday in Berlin. Everything is perfect, but then he wants to take a selfie… The ending of a relationship as seen through a mobile phone.

COMMENTS

…presented professionally and outstandingly … skilful camera work … with a lightness and yet deeply emotional…”  

9TH MEDIA FESTIVAL VILLINGEN-SCHWENNINGEN JURY

 „…showing creativity and resourcefulness in format…“ 

17th SLEEPWALKERS INT’L FILM FESTIVAL JURY

“…hits the audience unexpectedly … together with the very good pictures, the perfect craftsmanship and its good actors #selfie becomes a haunting and highly recommended short film …”

TESTKAMMER.COM

CAST

Zoe Howard

Daniel Collins

Jörn Kamphuis

CREW

Screenplay & Direction

1st Assistant Director

Cinematography

Sound

Make Up

Editing

Grading

Animation

Poster

David M. Lorenz

Paul Weiss

Martin Gasch

Inge Naning

Sarah Huzel

David M. Lorenz

Fabienne Bayer

Paul Weiss

Alexander Wutz

AWARDS & SCREENINGS

14.11.2016 * 20th TALLINN BLACK NIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL – 17th SLEEPWALKERS INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Baltic Sea Competition, Estonia) – WINNER *BEST SHORT*

14.11.2016 * 32nd INTERFILM – INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN (Official Selection, Germany)

03.12.2016 * 14th INT’L SHORT & INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Dhaka, Bangladesh)

06.12.2016 * 14th BOGOSHORTS – BOGOTÁ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Colombia)

24.12.2016 * CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INT’L FILM FESTIVAL 2016 (Official Selection, India)

21.01.2017 * JETZT ODER NIE – FILMTAGE FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 2017 (Official Selection, Konstanz, Germany)

23.01.2017 * 27th BAMBERG SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Germany)

14.02.2017 * 33rd INT’L FESTIVAL SARAJEVO „SARAJEVO WINTER“ (Official Selection, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

17.02.2017 * 17th FILUMS – INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Lahore, Pakistan)

10.03.2017 * 9th INTERNATIONALES MEDIENFESTIVAL (Official Selection, Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany) – WINNER *BEST SHORT*

11.03.2017 * 21st VIDEONALE (Official Selection, Berlin, Germany) – WINNER *SPECIAL MENTION*

21.03.2017 * 10th CINÉGLOBE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AT CERN (Official Selection, Meyrin, Switzerland)

30.03.2017 * 10th TAOS SHORTZ FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, New Mexico, USA) – WINNER *OOTO – OUT OF THE ORDINARY – HONORABLE MENTION*

04.04.2017 * 29th FILMFEST DRESDEN (Open Air Program, Germany)

07.04.2017 * 7th NEW VISION INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Kiev, Ukraine)

11.04.2017 * 6th LE COURTS NOUS TIENT (Official Selection, Paris, France)

13.04.2017 * 18th SCHWEINFURTER KURZFILMTAGE (Official Selection, Germany)

19.04.2017 * 12th ANNUAL MYRTLE BEACH FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, South Carolina, USA)

25.04.2017 * 18th CELLU L’ART SHORT FILM FESTIVAL JENA (Official Selection, Germany)

08.05.2017 * 15th INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – LA.MEKO (Official Selection, Landau, Germany)

10.05.2017 * 8th SKEPTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Cagliari, Italy)

13.05.2017 * CINEMANGGA FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Province of Guimaras, Philippines)

13.05.2017 * 14th NEIßE FILM FESTIVAL (Open Air Screening, Germany)

17.05.2017 * 19th BACKUP_FESTIVAL (backup.at.home Competition, Weimar, Germany)

29.05.2017 * 7th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FICAIJ (Official Selection, Mérida, Venezuela)

08.06.2017 * 1st JIM THORPE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Jim Thorpe, PA, USA)

09.06.2017 * 24th RÜSSELSHEIMER KURZFILMTAGE (Official Selection, Germany)

09.06.2017 * BERLINER KURZFILMROLLE 2017 (Screening, Radioeins Freiluftkino Friedrichshain, Berlin, Germany)

10.06.2017 * 1st BUDDHA INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Pune, Maharashtra, India)

14.06.2017 * 13th FESTIVAL DES NOUVEAUX CINÉMAS 2017 (Official Selection, Paris, France)

14.06.2017 * 4th LITERALLY SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Houston, Texas, USA)

14.06.2017 * 10th PORTO7 – OPORTO INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Porto, Portugal) – WINNER *BEST INT’L FICTION FILM*

19.06.2017 * 3rd SANTA CRUZ INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Santa Cruz, Argentina)

20.06.2017 * 23rd PALM SPRINGS INT’L SHORTFEST AND FILM MARKET (Film Market, Palm Springs, CA, USA)

22.06.2017 * 2nd TERMINUS CONFERENCE + FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Atlanta, Georgia, USA)

23.06.2017 * 8th FREDERICK FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Frederick, Maryland, USA)

24.06.2017 * 15th ISCHIA FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Italy) – WINNER *BEST SHORT FILM*

28.06.2017 * 18th CORTOGENIA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Madrid, Spain)

28.06.2017 * HÖRSAALKINO JENA (Best of Cellu l’art film program, Germany)

01.07.2017 * 18th SHORTS – INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Maremetraggio Section, Trieste, Italy)

04.07.2017 * 3rd QUARANTINE FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Varna, Bulgaria) – WINNER *SPECIAL MENTION*

05.07.2017 * 3rd INT’L FILM FESTIVAL IN THE MOUNTAINS (Official Selection, Salento, Quindio, Colombia)

11.07.2017 * 14th ÓBERA EN CORTOS – INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Oberá Misones, Argentina)

12.07.2017 * 15th SHORTS AT MOONLIGHT (Official Selection, Frankfurt, Germany)

13.07.2017 * 14th INDY FILM FEST 2017 (Official Selection, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA)

14.07.2017 * 40th FESTIVAL INT’L INDEPENDIENTE (Official Selection, Valencia, Spain) – WINNER *BEST EUROPEAN SHORT FILM*

20.07.2017 * 8th KURZFILMNACHT AUGSBURGER LECHFLIMMERN (Official Selection, Germany)

22.07.2017 * 4th MOOSBURGER KURZFILMNACHT (Official Selection, Germany)

26.07.2017 * 7th POSTIRA SEASIDE FILM FESTIVAL („Midnight Shorts“, Croatia)

28.07.2017 * 11th FÜNF SEEN FILMFESTIVAL (Short Film Competition „Goldene Glühwürmchen“, Gilching, Germany)

02.08.2017 * 2nd SHOTS: INT’L INDEPENDENT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia)

02.08.2017 * 24 RISAS POR SEGUNDO – FESTIVAL DE CINE Y COMEDIA (Official Selection, Mexico City, Mexico)

08.08.2017 * 15th MOLISE CINEMA FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Casacalenda, Campobasso, Molise, Italy)

08.08.2017 * 2nd BLACK SEA FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Vama Veche, Romania)

10.08.2017 * MIDDLE COAST FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Bloomington, Indiana, USA)

10.08.2017 * 41st OPEN AIR FILMFEST WEITERSTADT (Official Selection, Weiterstadt, Germany)

10.08.2017 * 2nd REVOLUTION ME FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, New York, USA)

17.08.2017 * 2nd FARM FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Favara, Italy)

17.08.2017 * 2nd PANAMA CANAL INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Panamá) – WINNER *BEST SCREENPLAY*

18.08.2017 * 4th STILL VOICES SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Longford, Ireland)

21.08.2017 * 7th FARCUME – FESTIVAL INT’L DE CURTAS-METRAGENS DE FARO (Official Selection, Faro, Algarve, Portugal)

23.08.2017 * 3rd INTERNATIONAL MOTIVATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL BRIDGE OF ARTS (Non-Competitive Programme, Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

31.08.2017 * 5th KRALJEVSKI FILMSKI FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Kraljevo, Serbia)

01.09.2017 * 10th CINEMA CITY INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Up to 10 000 bucks program, Novi Sad, Serbia)

01.09.2017 * 5th BIMBI A BORDO (Best of Skepto Screening, Guspini, Italy)

08.09.2017 * 14th JAMESON CINEFEST MISKOLC INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Hungary)

11.09.2017 * 6th VISIONI CORTE INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Minturno, Italy)

13.09.2017 * 15th AROUCA FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Portugal)

20.09.2017 * 18th CALGARY INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Canada)

15.09.2017 * 4th CURT’ARRUDA (Official Selection, Lisboa, Portugal)

16.09.2017 * 3rd GUAYAQUIL INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Ecuador)

21.09.2017 * BOGOSHORTS UNDER THE MOON (Best of Bogoshorts program, Colombia)

22.09.2017 * 3rd ANOTHER INDEPENDENT INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA)

23.09.2017 * 10th NAPERVILLE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, IL, USA)

24.09.2017 * 6th INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL VISION (Official Selection, Voroshilova, Siberia, Russia)

01.10.2017 * 1st JINZHEN INT’L FILM FESTIVAL IN HANCHENG (Official Selection, China)

05.10.2017 * 12th SAPPORO INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL & MARKET (Official Selection, Japan)

05.10.2017 * 12th TACOMA FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Tacoma, Washington, USA)

07.10.2017 * 3rd MINIKINO FILM WEEK – INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BALI (Official Selection, Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia)

11.10.2017 * 10th LVIV INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL WIZ-ART (Official Selection, Lviv, Ukraine)

12.10.2017 * 6th FESTIVAL DE COURTS MÉTRAGES DE LA COTE BLEUE (Official Selection, Carry l Rouet, Provence, France)

12.10.2017 * 15th TALLGRASS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Wichita, KS, USA)

14.10.2017 * 7th INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OF CYPRUS (Official Selection, Cyprus)

18.10.2017 * 15th SHNIT WORLDWIDE SHORTFILMFESTIVAL (Official Selection, Bern, Switzerland)

21.10.2017 * 3rd FÜRSTENWALDER FILMTAGE PARKFLIMMERN (Official Selection, Berlin, Germany)

23.10.2017 * 16th MUESTRA INT’L DE CORTOMETRAJES „JUJUY / CORTOS“ (Official Selection, Argentina)

24.10.2017 * 1st FESTIVAL INT’L DE CINE INFANTIL Y JUVENIL (Official Selection, Santiago de Cali, Colombia)

24.10.2017 * MERAKI INT’L FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Palma del Rio, Córdoba, Spain)

25.10.2017 * 4th SAN FRANCISCO INT’L NEW CONCEPT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, San Francisco, USA)

25.10.2017 * SAN JOSE INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARDS (Narrative Short Film Competition, San José, Costa Rica) – WINNER *BEST SHORT NARRATIVE*

28.10.2017 * 36th FESTIVAL DU CINÉMA INT’L EN ABITIBI-TÉMISCAMINQUE (Official Selection, Canada)

31.10.2017 * 15th CATACUMBA UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Godella, Valencia, Spain)

31.10.2017 * 2nd MEDITERRANEAN FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Syracuse, Italy)

01.11.2017 * 9th JANA INT’L FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH (Official Selection, Lebanon)

03.11.2017 * 7th FESTIVAL INT’L DE CINE EDUCATIVO Y ESPIRITUAL CIDUAD RODRIGO (Official Selection, Spain)

05.11.2017 * 6th CINEPHONE – INT’L SMARTPHONE FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Barcelona, Spain)

08.11.2017 * 25th ALTER-NATIVE INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Tirgu Mures, Romania)

09.11.2017 * 5th WAG FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Terranuova Bracciolini, Italy)

10.11.2017 * 8th INT’L MOBILE FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Bitola, Macedonia)

11.11.2017 * 19th INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OF THE BAY OF PASAIA – IKUSKA (Official Selection, Trintxerpe, Spain)

11.11.2017 * 11th ANNUAL RED ROCK FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Cedar City, Utah, USA)

13.11.2017 * ARTMOV 2017 (Official Selection, Canovelles, Spain)

15.11.2017 * 17th FLENSBURGER KURZFILMTAGE (Official Selection, Germany)

16.11.2017 * 22nd ERRENTERIA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Errenteria, Guipúzcoa, Spain) – WINNER *BEST SHORT*

17.11.2017 * OPENS2019 DAYS (Cinema City presents: Best of Up to 10,000 Bucks, Novi Sad, Serbia)

18.11.2017 * 1st ANNUAL CHELLAVISION SHORT FILM FEST (Official Selection, Indio, CA, USA)

20.11.2017 * 14th KINOFILM – MANCHESTER INT’L SHORT FILM & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Official Selection, U.K.)

20.11.2017 * 1st TOFIFES – TORRECINOS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Panamá, Panama)

22.11.2017 * 2nd FESTIVAL INT’L DE CINE CON MEDIOS ALTERNATIVOS (Official Selection, Mexico City, Mexico) – WINNER *BEST INT’L FICTION SHORT*

27.11.2017 * 31st SCHWENNINGER KURZFILMFESTIVAL (Official Selection, Germany)

27.11.2017 * 35th FESTIVAL TOUS COURTS (Youth Program, Aix en Provence, France)

01.12.2017 * GLOBAL GIRL’S FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Chicago, USA)

01.12.2017 * 13th FESTIVAL DE CINE Y VINO (Official Selection, La Solana, Spain)

01.12.2017 * 9th PILAS EN CORTO – FESTIVAL INT’L DE CORTOMETRAJES(Official Selection, Spain)

02.12.2017 * 2nd BUCHAREST SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Bucharest, Romania)

03.12.2017 * 1st LIECHTENSTEINER KURZFILMFESTIVAL (Official Selection, Schaan, Liechtenstein)

06.12.2017 * 22nd LINEA D’OMBRA FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Salerno, Italy)

14.12.2017 * INT’L SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Bethesada, USA)

21.12.2017 * CINEPROMO INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Moscow and 7 other cities, Russia) – WINNER *BEST FOREIGN FILM*

21.12.2017 * SKEPTO FILM FESTIVAL SCHOOL SCREENING 2017 (Official Selection, Cagliari, Italy)

28.12.2017 * SPIFF – SAINT PETERSBURG INT’L FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Russia)

10.01.2018 * 2nd SILVER SCREEN FOR SHORT FILMS „SSSF“ (Official Selection, FL, USA)

16.01.2018 * 4th FESTIVAL INT’L CINE EN LA ISLA (Official Selection, Isla Fuerte, Colombia)

18.01.2018 * INT’L SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Washington, USA)

21.01.2018 * 5th SUDAN INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (SIFF) 2018 (Official Selection, Khartoum, Sudan)

28.01.2018 * 6th LA MIDA NO IMPORTA – INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Barcelona, Spain)

30.01.2018 * 2nd INDIEJUNIOR ALLIANZ – INT’L CHILDREN’S AND YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Porto, Portugal)

02.02.2018 * 2nd VO(ST): JEUNE CINÉMA D’EUROPE (Official Selection, Betton, France)

03.02.2018 * FOUR SEASONS FILM FESTIVAL 2018 (Official Selection, London, United Kingdom)

05.02.2018 * 7th FESTIVAL INT’L DE CINE DE PEHUAJO (Official Selection, Argentina)

11.02.2018 * 18th BRUSSELS INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Brussels, Belgium)

16.02.2018 * THE SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Chile) – WINNER *BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM* & *BEST SCREENPLAY* & *BEST LEAD ACTOR* & *BEST LEAD ACTRESS* & *1ST AUDIENCE AWARD*

20.02.2018 * I FILMMAKER INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Malaga, Spain)

23.02.2018 * 3rd FINDECOIN – INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Anzoátegui, Venezuela)

08.03.2018 * 1st BUXTINALE – FILMFEST BUXTEHUDE (Official Selection, Buxtehude, Germany)

10.03.2018 * 1st CHAMBAL INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Rajasthan, India) – WINNER *BEST EDITOR*

12.03.2018 * 2nd MALATESTA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Competition, Cesena, Italy)

15.03.2018 * 2nd MICROFEST (Official Selection, Moscow & St. Petersburg, Russia)

15.03.2018 * 13th ATHENS ANIMFEST (Official Selection, Athens, Greece)

23.03.2018 * 4th LYONS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Lyons, CO, USA)

03.04.2018 * 2nd FESCISA – SAN ANTONIO INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Ecuador)

05.04.2018 * 5th SHORTY WEEK FILM FEST (Official Selection, Cádiz, Spain)

06.04.2018 * 4th BANJARA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, India)

18.04.2018 * 18th INDEPENDENT DAYS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2018 (Official Selection, Karlsruhe, Germany)

19.04.2018 * 1st BERLIN INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS (Official Selection, Berlin, Germany)

21.04.2018 * 5th CENSURADOS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Lima, Peru)

23.04.2018 * 4th SYDNEY WORLD FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Sydney, Australia)

27.04.2018 * 6th FRONT RANGE FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Longmont, CO, USA)

05.05.2018 * 10th FILM FEST PETALUMA (Official Selection, Petaluma, CA, USA)

07.05.2018 * 2nd FESTIVAL INTERACTIF DE CINÉMA DE LÉVIS (Official Selection, Lévis, Quebec, Canada)

17.05.2018 * 4th ANNUAL NASSAU FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Princeton, NJ, USA)

21.05.2018 * 15th MOSTRA CINEMA TARANTO (Official Selection, Taranto, Italy)

24.05.2018 * 10th ROLLE VORWÄRTS – FLENSBURGER KURZFILMTAGE (Official Selection, Germany)

31.05.2018 * 13th BERKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Great Barrington, MA, USA)

18.06.2018 * 10th ZEITIMPULS KURZFILMWETTBEWERB (Official Selection, Vienna, Austria)

28.06.2018 * 1st REACT FILM FEST (Official Selection, Catanzaro, Italy) – WINNER *NOMINATION FOR BEST PICTURE & BEST SCREENPLAY*

30.06.2018 * 19th SHORTS – INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Best of Shorts IFF, Trieste, Italy)

19.07.2018 * GERNIALE – KINO OPEN AIR 2018 (Official Selection, Gern, Eggenfelden, Germany)

01.08.2018 * 10th MALTA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Malta)

25.08.2018 * 18th BLISSFEST333 INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Denver, CO, USA)

25.08.2018 * 18th CALIFORNIA INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Sapporo Short Fest Special Screening, Orinda, USA)

25.08.2018 * 21stCALIFORNIA INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Sapporo Short Fest Special Screening, Orinda, USA)

26.08.2018 * 4thVENICE FILM WEEK (Official Selection, Venice, Italy)

31.08.2018 * SATURNIA FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Manciano, Italy)

01.09.2018 * 2ndMALTA FILM EXPO 2018 (Official Selection, San Gwann, Malta)

05.09.2018 * 5thFICLAPAZ – LA PAZ INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, La Paz, Bolivia)

15.09.2018 * 1stROFL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Madrid, Spain)

20.09.2018 * 4thFILMFEST BREMEN (Official Selection, Bremen, Germany) *BEST INNOVATION*

04.10.2018 * 8thFESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE FINE ARTS (Official Selection, Miramar, Puerto Rico)

08.10.2018 * 5thFESTIVAL MUNDIAL DE CINE EXTREMO – WORLD FILM FESTIVAL OF VERACRUZ(Official Selection, Veracruz, Mexico)

12.10.2018 * 14thINDIGO FILMFEST (Official Selection, Wadern-Bardenbach, Germany)

13.10.2018 * 7thBRISTOL RADICAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Bristol, UK)

02.11.2018 * 3rdTHE INT’L GULLAH FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Georgetown, South Carolina, USA)

02.11.2018 * 5thBuffalo Dreams Fantastic Film Festival(Official Selection, Buffalo, NY, USA) *DREAMER AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING SHORT*

10.11.2018 * COURAGE FILM FESTIVAL (Block Choices, Berlin, Germany)

14.11.2018 * 18thSHORT FILM DAYS FLENSBURG (Best of Section, Germany)

15.11.2018 * LES 12 COURT DE MINUIT (International Screening, Lyon-Bastille, France)

06.12.2018 * CAPITAL FILMMAKERS FESTIVAL 2018 (Official Selection, Berlin, Germany)

22.12.2018 * Beyond Earth Film Festival(Official Selection, Kolkata, India)

18.01.2019 * OPEN MEDIA AWARD 2018 (Official Selection, Linz, Austria)

14.02.2019 * 4thINTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF THE CARIBBEAN SEA (Official Selection, Nueva Esparta, Venezuela)

23.03.2019 * 23rdCINE-MANIACS FILMFEST (Official Selection, Türkheim, Germany)

13.04.2019 * HARZMOVIENALE 2019 (Official Selection, Quedlinburg, Germany) *JURY AWARD*

08.05.2019 * 12thCORTI A PONTE – INT’L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Padova, Italy)

21.05.2019 * RADICAL FRAME SHORT FILM SERIES (Official Selection, Berlin, Germany)

21.05.2019 * KURZFILMTAGE SONDERBORG 2019 (Official Selection, Denmark)

06.07.2019 * 2ndHONG KONG FILM ART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Hong Kong)

26.07.2019  * THE MOST IMPORTANT FILMS 2019 – FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Las Vegas, USA)

02.11.2019 * 22ndFESTIVAL INT’L DU COURT MÉTRAGE D’ AIGUES-MORTES ‚ECRAN LIBRE‘(Official Selection, France)

08.11.2019 * 23rdFESTIVAL ECRAN LIBRE (Official Selection, Aigues-Mortes, France)

18.11.2019 * EMERGO – FESTIVAL OF CONTEMPORARY ART 2019 (Official Selection, Cesena, Italy)